Share it:

LEGAL NOTICE

AVISO LEGAL

© www.grupoprilux.com. All rights reserved.

www.grupoprilux.com. in compliance with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on information society services and electronic commerce, informs you that the owner of the website is PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U. with CIF B-80401136.

See companies of Prilux Holding S.L.U.

Its registered office is at Calle Río Jarama 149, 45007 Toledo.

It is registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid, Volume 3,431 of the Companies Book, Folio 166, Page M-58.044, Section 8ª, Entry 1ª, CIF: ESB-80401136.

You can contact us via the contact form on our website: contact form.

 

DATA PROTECTION

PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U., in application of current legislation on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms on the website www.grupoprilux.com or by any other means, are included in the file USERS owned by PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U.

The collection and automated processing of personal data is intended to maintain the commercial relationship and the performance of information, training, advice, administration, contractual or service compliance and other activities of PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U.

The legal basis of the treatment depends on the relationship you have established with PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U.

If you have given your express consent to receive news and information about products and services of PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U., the legal basis for the processing is article 6.1.a) of the RGPD, the processing is possible when the interested party gave his consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes.

If you have contracted our services or have purchased any of our products, the legal basis for processing is Article 6.1.b) of the RGPD, the processing is necessary for the execution of a contract to which you are a party or for the application of pre-contractual measures at your request. In this case it is mandatory that you provide us with the personal data necessary for the provision of the services.

If you have contacted PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U. in order to apply for a job, the legal basis for processing is Article 6(1)(b) of the RGPD, processing is necessary for the performance of a contract to which the person concerned is a party or for the application of pre-contractual measures at his request. In this case, it is also mandatory that you provide us with the personal data necessary to comply with the regulations on the selection and hiring of personnel.

These data will not be transferred to other entities without your express consent, unless required by law.

PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U. takes the necessary measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter referred to as RGPD).

Exercise of your rights

The user may at any time exercise access, rectification, deletion, portability, opposition or limitation, revocation of consent given and complaint by sending a written request to the address C/ Río Jarama 149, 45007 Toledo identifying his identity in accordance with law.

Access: Consultation of the personal data held by PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U.

Correction: Modify your data if it has changed, is inaccurate or incomplete.

Deletion: Request to delete your data.

Opposition: Request for your data not to be processed.

Limitation of treatment: Request that the treatment of your data be limited.

Portability: Receive the data provided by you in electronic format and those obtained during the contractual relationship with PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U., as well as their transmission to another organization.

Complaints: If you consider that for any reason PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U.  has not correctly processed your data in accordance with current legislation, you can file a complaint by contacting our company address, via web form or the Spanish Data Protection Agency, at Calle Jorge Juan 6, C.P. 28001 Madrid, or by telephone at 901 100 099.

The user may freely and gratuitously object to the sending of commercial communications by means of the link at the bottom of each communication, through the contact form on the website, or by means of written communication addressed to Calle Río Jarama 149, 45007, Toledo.

The user declares that all the information provided by him is true and correct, and undertakes to keep it up to date, informing PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U. of any changes.

PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U. shall be retained for the duration of the relationship and thereafter for five years.

 

DATA COLLECTED BY USERS OF THE SERVICES

In cases where the user includes files with personal data on shared hosting servers, PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U. is not responsible for the user's failure to comply with the LOPD.

 

DATA RETENTION IN ACCORDANCE WITH LSSI

PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U. informs that, as a data hosting service provider and by virtue of the provisions of Law 34/2002 of 11 July on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), retains for a maximum period of 12 months the information necessary to identify the origin of the data hosted and the time at which the service was started. The retention of this data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the context of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public security, and may be made available to judges and/or courts or to the Ministry that so requires. The communication of data to the Forces and Bodies of the State shall be carried out in accordance with the provisions of the regulations on the protection of personal data.

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U. is the owner of all copyrights, intellectual and industrial property rights, "know how" and all other rights related to the contents of the website www.grupoprilux.com and the services offered on it, as well as the programmes necessary for its implementation and related information. The reproduction, publication and/or use not strictly private of the contents, total or partial, of the website www.grupoprilux.com is not permitted without prior written consent.

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY OF THE SOFTWARE

The user must respect the third-party programs made available to him/her by PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U., even if they are free and/or publicly available.

PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U. has the necessary exploitation rights and intellectual property rights to the software.

The user does not acquire any right or license for the contracted service, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information for monitoring the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the performance of the contracted services and only for the duration of the same. For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need written authorization from PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U., being prohibited to the user to access, modify, visualize the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U., assuming the civil and penal responsibility derived from any incident that could take place in the servers and security systems as a direct consequence of a negligent or malicious action on his part.

 

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY OF THE HOSTED CONTENTS

Any use of the services provided by PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U. contrary to the legislation on intellectual property is prohibited. and, in particular, of:

Any use that is contrary to Spanish law or that infringes the rights of third parties.

The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U., is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.

Cracks, program serial numbers or any other content that violates the intellectual property rights of others.

The collection and/or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or contrary to the provisions of Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data.

The use of the domain's mail server and e-mail addresses to send spam.

The user has full responsibility for the content of its website, the information transmitted and stored, the hypertext links, the claims of third parties and legal actions in reference to intellectual property, third party rights and protection of minors. The user is responsible for the laws and regulations in force and the rules concerning the operation of the online service, e-commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.

The user shall indemnify PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U. for the expenses generated by the imputation of the PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U.. in any case for which the user is responsible, including legal fees and expenses, even in the case of a non-definitive court decision. 

 

PROTECTION OF HOSTED INFORMATION

PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U. makes backup copies of the contents hosted on its servers, however, is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Likewise, it does not guarantee the total replacement of the data deleted by the users, as the said data could have been deleted and/or modified during the period of time elapsed since the last backup. The services offered, except for the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents stored in the backup copies made by PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U., when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always with the user's prior acceptance. The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of the content is due to causes attributable to PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U.

 

COMMERCIAL COMMUNICATIONS

The data provided to PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U. through the registration form will be used for the purpose of attending to your requests, answering queries and allowing access to restricted areas of the website. In addition, the user will be giving his consent to PRILUX HOLDING SPAIN S.L.U. to send commercial communications by traditional and/or electronic means. These communications will contain commercial information about our products, our services or information about the lighting sector.

The user may freely and freely object to the sending of such communications by means of the link at the bottom of each communication, through the contact form on the website, or by means of a written communication addressed to the address of the entity located at C/Río Jarama 149, 45007, Toledo.